Aloe Butter is an amalgamation of Coconut Oil, a rich emollient, and Aloe Barbadensis, which is the juice extracted from the Aloe Vera leaf. This formula creates a soft, pliable mixture that melts when applied to skin. It is a highly beneficial combination of vitamins, minerals and nutrients. Aloe Butter is said to typically be made for exclusive use in cosmetics and after-sun lotions. Abundant essential fatty acids are combined with the cool, soothing relief of aloe to provide a smooth, light butter that absorbs quickly into skin while delivering nourishing vitamin E and other nutrients. Often, aloe butter is used in lotions, creams, lip balms and hair care products because of its ability to effectively hydrate. Sun burns, eczema and psoriasis are other ailments said to be improved with the regular use of aloe butter.
INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract